Microshells
Species 学名 Patella oculus Born, 1778
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メガネカサガイ
MEGANE-KASA
South African Eye Limpet
メガネカサガイ Patella oculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, Port Elizabeth. On rock, row tidal.
アルゴア湾ポートエリザベス 低潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West South Africa.
南アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
30
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese