Microshells
Species 学名 Cellana talcosa (Gould, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギンイロカサガイ
GINIRO-KASAGAI
ギンイロカサガイ Cellana talcosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cellana ()
ヨメガカサ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Midway, Hawaii(old collection).
ハワイ州ミッドウェイ島(古いコレクション)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaii Islands.
ハワイ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, subtidal to 10m.
潮下帯1-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Patella argentata SOWERBY
HAWAIIAN MARINE SHELLS p.45,46
世界海産貝類コレクション大図鑑 p.13 or 続世界の貝 p.105(但し学名が古い)

Last modified on 2000/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese