Microshells
Species 学名 Patella ferruginea Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サビイロカサガイ
SABIIRO-KASAGAI
Ribbed Mediterranean Limpet
サビイロカサガイ Patella ferruginea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
MOROCCO
モロッコ
LOCALITY
採集場所

アル・ホセイマ。1m深ダイビング。岩礁上(6/1991)。
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
29
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese