Microshells
Species 学名 Patella granatina Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダチョウウノアシ
DACYO-UNOASHI
Sandpaper Limpet
ダチョウウノアシ Patella granatina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Town, low tide in 1987-1988.
ケープタウン 干潮時 1987-1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa; cold water.
南アフリカの寒流域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shore rocks.
海岸の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

成貝 殻長 7cm
殻表ジグザグ模様
Last modified on 2000/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
30
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese