Microshells
Species 学名 Callistochiton pachylasmae (Seguenza,1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒザラガイ類01

ヒザラガイ類01 Callistochiton pachylasmae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Callistochiton ()
カブトヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pantelleria Isl.
パンテレリア島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Long: 3.0mm
det. Mr. Pizzini.
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
only 1 specimens with soft parts, Found by Pizzini in a shell-grit sample, ex diving M. Oliverio
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。
発見者: Pizzini氏。
M. Oliverio氏が潜って採集した貝殻砂利の中から見つけた。
Last modified on 1997/07/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese