Microshells
Species 学名 Chiton tuberculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブヒザラ
CARIB-HIZARA
West Indian Chiton
カリブヒザラ Chiton tuberculatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHITONIDAE
ヒザラガイ(クサズリガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chiton ()
ヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Abaco Island.
アバコ島沖 干潮時の大きな岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South East Florida; West Indies.
フロリダ南東部、西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
288
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese