Microshells
Species 学名 Mopalia muscosa (Gould,1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コケヒゲヒザラ
KOKE-HIGEZARA
Mossy Mopalia
コケヒゲヒザラ Mopalia muscosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MOPALIIDAE
ヒゲヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mopalia ()
ヒゲヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Port Victoria, Vancouver Island, British Columbia.
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島ビクトリア港沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to Baja California.
アラスカからバハカリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
7
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
286
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese