Microshells
Species 学名 Lepidozona mertensii (Middendorff,1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モトヤスリヒザラ
MOTO-YASURI-HIZARA
Merten's Chiton
モトヤスリヒザラ Lepidozona mertensii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lepidozona ()
ヤスリヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Port Victoria, Vancouver Island, British Columbia.
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島ビクトリア港沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mutsu Bay & northward, Japan; Alaska to Baja California.
睦奥湾以北、アラスカ、北米西岸、カナダ、バハカリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, rocky shore.
潮間帯-10m,岩礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Color variable.

Last modified on 1997/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
4
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
284
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese