Microshells
Species 学名 Cellana grata (Gould,1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベッコウガサ (ベッコウザラ)
BEKKOUGASA(ZARA)
Japanese Grata Limpet
ベッコウガサ (ベッコウザラ) Cellana grata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cellana ()
ヨメガカサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach/Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama at low tide, May 1996.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 1996年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Korea.
北海道南部から九州,朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 35mm
=ベッコウザラガイ
=アミガサガイ
殻の内側に特色があり、べっ甲色である。
Last modified on 2018/09/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40308
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
38
生物大図鑑 貝類
37
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
22
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
31
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
25

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese