Microshells
Species 学名 Cellana toreuma (Reeve, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨメガカサ (ヨメノサラ)
YOMEGAKASA(YOMENOSARA)
ヨメガカサ (ヨメノサラ) Cellana toreuma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cellana ()
ヨメガカサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach/ Yona, Kunigami Village, Okinawa. At low tide, December 2009.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 沖縄県国頭村与那 干潮時 2009年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward, Japan.
北海道南部以南
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 40-60mm
環境により殻のザラザラや、殻の高低が違う。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40308
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
13881
生物大図鑑 貝類
36
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
22
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese