Microshells
Species 学名 Patella flexuosa Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツタノハ 蔦の葉
TSUTANOHA
Star-shaped Limpet
ツタノハ 蔦の葉 Patella flexuosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella (Penepatella)
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama, April 1996.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/和歌山県串本町潮岬 1996年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

形がツタの葉に似ていることから。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40308
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
13881
生物大図鑑 貝類
36
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
21
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
30
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese