Microshells
Species 学名 Nipponacmea gloriosa (Habe, 1944)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サクラアオガイ
SAKURAAOGAI
サクラアオガイ Nipponacmea gloriosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nipponacmea ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane / Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. at low tide, May 1999.
島根県琴ケ浜 / 和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 干潮時 1999年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku-region to Kyushu, Japan.
三陸(能登半島)以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2004/07/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40308
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
40
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
24
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
31

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese