Microshells
Species 学名 Patelloida pygmaea (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメコザラ (シボリガイ型)
HIMEKOZARA
ヒメコザラ (シボリガイ型) Patelloida pygmaea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patelloida (Asteracmea)
ウノアシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Taiwan; Korea; China.
北海道南部以南,台湾,朝鮮,中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

殻の模様に変異多し。黒褐色の放射帯と褐色の細かい網目模様をもつ。
Last modified on 1997/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40242
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-40
生物大図鑑 貝類
38
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
23
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
29

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese