Species 学名 Eucithara reticulata (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロコトツブ
HAIIRO-KOTOTSUBU
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eucithara ()
コトツブ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific Ocean
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深までの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 10mm
別名:ハイイロマンジ

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 303
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 647
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022