Species 学名 Monoplex gemmatus (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソジュセイラ
HOSO-JUSEIRA
Tritons
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monoplex ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 120
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 287
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022