Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo heterocheilus Pilsbry, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ピルスブリーサザエ
PIRUSUBURI-SAZAE
Turban shells
ピルスブリーサザエ Turbo heterocheilus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
サザエ
Turban shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TURBINIDAE
リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
リュウテン ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Philippines. In shallow water. 2017.
フィリピン オランゴ島 浅海 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand to Philippines
タイからフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese