Microshells
Species 学名 Quasimitra nubila (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマフデ
SHIMA-FUDE
Miters
シマフデ Quasimitra nubila
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Quasimitra ()
()
COUNTRY
Mozambique
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay, NE Mozambique.
モザンビーク北東ナカラ湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In coral sandy bottoms.
珊瑚砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 55mm

=Mitra nubila (Gmelin, 1791)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
201
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese