Microshells
Species 学名 Cabestana spengleri (Perry, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スペングラーボラ
SUPENGURA-BORA
Tritons
スペングラーボラ Cabestana spengleri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cabestana ()
チチュウカイボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coogee Bay, New South Wales, Australia.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州クージー湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.E. Australia; New Zealand.
オーストラリア南東部、 ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 75mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
125
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-243
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese