Microshells
Species 学名 Eunaticina albosutura Verco, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキネコガイ
NEKOGAI
Moon Shells
ミガキネコガイ Eunaticina albosutura
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eunaticina ()
ネコガイ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Australia. In beach drift.
オーストラリア 南オーストラリア州 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(S.Australia to Geographe Bay, W. Australia)
オーストラリア(南オーストラリアから西オーストラリアジョグラフ湾)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:21mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-223
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese