Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum tusum (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリオトメフデ 絣乙女筆
KURO-OTOME-FUDE
Ribbed Miters
カスリオトメフデ 絣乙女筆 Vexillum tusum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama.
和歌山県串本町潮岬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島からインド・太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on rocks.
岩礁の潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm
ヒゼンツクシに似るが、体層部の白斑は、つながって帯状にはならない。
= Vexillum (Pusia) tusum (Reeve, 1845)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
264
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
571

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese