Microshells
Species 学名 Moerchiella striata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メオニチョウジ
ME-ONI-CHOUJI
Rissoids
メオニチョウジ Moerchiella striata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
リソツボ
Rissoids
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDAE
リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Moerchiella ()
カワリボリチョウジガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed ashore.
鹿児島県奄美大島 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to INDO-W Pacific.
奄美大島以南、熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand and gravel area.
潮間帯の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm
メオニチョウジガイ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
85
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
155

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese