Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora spreta (E. A. Smith, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラアフリカクズヤガイ (仮称)
HIRA-AFURIKA-KUZUYA-GAI
Keyhole Limpet
ヒラアフリカクズヤガイ (仮称) Diodora spreta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
スカシガイ
Keyhole Limpet
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay, SW Port Elizabeth, South Africa.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス南西ジェフェリーズ・ベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE of South Africa
南アフリカ 南東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 31mm
アフリカクズヤに似るが、白地で1まわり大きく、平たい。
Marine Shells of South Africa p.10 #13
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese