Microshells
Species 学名 Gemmulimitra boucheti (Cernohorsky, 1988)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ザクロフデ
ZAKURO-FUDE
Miters
ザクロフデ Gemmulimitra boucheti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gemmulimitra ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central Bungo Channel. 500-650m deep.
四国西部豊後水道中央部 500-650m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines
紀伊半島以南? フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 13mm
少し若い個体
Mitra boucheti
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese