Species 学名 Pseudocypraea adamsonii (J. E. Gray in G. B. Sowerby I, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウナムギツブダカラ
YUNA-MUGITSUBU-DAKARA
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PEDICULARIIDAE
マツワリダカラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudocypraea ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan and Olango area, off SE Cebu Island, Philippines. 150-200m deep in 2014.
フィリピン セブ島南東沖 マクタン・オランゴエリア 150-200m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu and southward, Japan; Philippines, South Africa.
本州中部以南、フィリピン、南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
15-800m deep.
15-800m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 9mm
新鮮な死殻 

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022