Microshells
Species 学名 Murella scabriuscula demissa (L. Benoit, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラウォールコマイマイ (仮称)
HIRA-WOHRU-KOMAIMAI
ヒラウォールコマイマイ (仮称) Murella scabriuscula demissa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICIDAE
エスカルゴ(マイマイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murella ()
ウォールコマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sicily Island, Italy. 2009.
イタリア南西シチリア島西部 2009年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Italy(Sicily Island)
イタリア(シチリア島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 17mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese