Microshells
Species 学名 Xymene plebeius (Hutton, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドのアクキガイの仲間01

ニュージーランドのアクキガイの仲間01 Xymene plebeius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xymene ()
()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
New Zealand 1984
ニュージーランド 1984年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese