Microshells
Species 学名 Aperostoma aff. paezicolum Torre, Bartsch & Morrison, 1942 share on facebook
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パエジヤマタニシの仲間
PAEJI-YAMATANISHI
パエジヤマタニシの仲間 Aperostoma aff. paezicolum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
POTERIIDAE
コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aperostoma ()
メキシコヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Colombia
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Para State, Brasil. Under vegetation on Amazonian forest. 2017.
コロンビア アンデス地方バジェ・デル・カウカ県 高地の熱帯雨林の植物の下 2014年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Colombia
コロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 18mm

Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil p. 43 #44
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese