Microshells
Species 学名 Fusolatirus rikae (Fraussen, 2003)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リカツノマタ (仮称)
RIKA-TSUNOMATA
Latirus Shells
リカツノマタ (仮称) Fusolatirus rikae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusolatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa to Philippines
沖縄からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
deep sea
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm
小型の深場のツノマタの仲間
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.92 pl.341 #1-2
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese