Microshells
Species 学名 Leiostracus cinnamomeolineatus (Moricand, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シナモンタテスジミカンマイマイ (仮称)
SHINAMON-TATESUJI-MIKAN-MAIMAI
シナモンタテスジミカンマイマイ (仮称) Leiostracus cinnamomeolineatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leiostracus ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Bahia, Brasil. On trees after rain. 2005.
ブラジル バイーア州南 雨後の木の上 2005年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRAZIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm
和名はcinnamomeaシナモン色のの意から。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese