Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula magus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカクルマチグサ
AKA-KURUMA-CHIGUSA
Top Shells
アカクルマチグサ Gibbula magus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
ニシキウズガイ
Top Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Region Bretagne, NW France.
フランス北西ブルターニュ地方
DISTRIBUTION
分布
NW Atrantic to Mediterranean
大西洋北西部から地中海、西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 70m deep.
潮間帯から70m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 14mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.80 pl.7 #15-17
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese