Microshells
Species 学名 Pascula ochrostoma (Blainville, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キナフレイシダマシ
KINAFU-REISHI-DAMASHI
キナフレイシダマシ Pascula ochrostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pascula ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ クワズールナタール州ダーバン湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
伊豆諸島以南、熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m deep, coral reefs.
潮間帯-10m深のサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm

= Cronia ochrostoma
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
188
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
383

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese