Microshells
Species 学名 Eutrochatella chittyana (L. Pfeiffer, 1858)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チッティヤマキサゴ (仮称)
CHITTI-YAMAKISAGO
チッティヤマキサゴ (仮称) Eutrochatella chittyana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NERITOIDA
アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICINIDAE
ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eutrochatella ()
カリプソヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jamaica. On limestone and leaves after rain. 2011
ジャマイカ北部 雨後の石灰岩や葉の上 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 8mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese