Microshells
Species 学名 Labiostrombus epidromis (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホカケソデ
HOKAKE-SODE
True Conchs
ホカケソデ Labiostrombus epidromis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
スイショウガイ
True Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Labiostrombus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balabac Island, southern Palawan Island, Philippines. In shallow water.
フィリピン パラワン州バラバク島近海 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Okinawa ; Indo-W Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m in sandy mud.
潮間帯-20m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 75mm
別名:マルシドロ、ヒラソデガイ
= Strombus epidromisLinnaeus, 1758

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
112
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
79
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
185

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese