Microshells
Species 学名 Cellana taitensis (Roding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タヒチカサガイ (仮称)
TAHICHI-KASA-GAI
True Limpet
タヒチカサガイ (仮称) Cellana taitensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PATELLOGASTROPODA
カサガイ目
Group
グループ
笠貝
True Limpet
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cellana ()
ヨメガカサ ()
COUNTRY
French Polynesia
フレンチポリネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Papeete, French Polynesia. 1978.
フレンチポリネシア(南太平洋) タイチ島パペーテ1978年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Polynesia
ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 25mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese