Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva todosina lepida Duclos, 1840
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハレヤカマクラ
HAREYAKA-MAKURA
Olive Shells
ハレヤカマクラ Oliva todosina lepida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. August 1994.
南アフリカ クワズールナタール州ダーバン湾 1994年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa to Fiji
アフリカ東部からフィジー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25 mm
ベンガルフタスジマクラのバリエーションです。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese