Microshells
Species 学名 Africofusus africanus (G. B. Sowerby III, 1897)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカイトマキボラ (仮称)
AFURIKA-ITOMAKI-BORA
Horse Conchs
アフリカイトマキボラ (仮称) Africofusus africanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Africofusus ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pondoland, Eastern Cape province, South Africa.
南アフリカ東ケープ州ポンドランド自然公園
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa (East London to Durban)
南アフリカ(イーストロンドンカラ」ダーバンベイ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 79mm
レア
= Fusinus africanus(Sowerby, 1897)
Marine Shells of South Africa #499
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese