Microshells
Species 学名 Umbonium moniliferum (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボキサゴ
KISAGO
Button Tops
イボキサゴ Umbonium moniliferum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
キサゴ
Button Tops
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Umbonium ()
サラサキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Matogata beach, Himeji City
兵庫県姫路市的形海岸 2005年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku region to Kyushu
東北から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal zone in inner bay.
内湾の潮間帯の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 15mm
色彩変異多し。滑層の面積が広い。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
42
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
77

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese