Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella undulata (Schepman, 1911)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンボウマツムシの仲間

Dove Shells
コンボウマツムシの仲間 Mitrella undulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella (Indomitrella)
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central Bungo Channel. 500-650m deep.
四国西部豊後水道中央部 500-650m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Around Philippines.
フィリピン周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm
コンボウマツムシに似るが、縦肋が強く、その上を弱い螺肋がある。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese