Microshells
Species 学名 Conus achatinus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトメノウイモ
FUTO-MENOU-IMO
Cones
フトメノウイモ Conus achatinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Sri Lanka.
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Galle SW Sri Lanka. In shallow water.
スリランカ南西ガル近郊 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W.Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height mm
太瑪瑙芋 メノウイモより体層が良く膨らむ。スリランカのform? オレンジ色

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese