Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium fasciatum (G. B. Sowerby II, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨウラクイトカケ
HASU-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
ヨウラクイトカケ Epitonium fasciatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Zampa, Yomitan Village, Olomawa.
沖縄県読谷村残波岬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula to Okinawa, Philippines, and Australia.
伊豆半島から沖縄、フィリピン、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 9mm
ハスイトカケに似るが、縦肋はねじれない。
肥後目録の学名は Epitonium austrocaledonicum (Montrouzier, 1859)?
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
347
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
333

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese