Species 学名 Aegista friedeliana (E. von Martens, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フリイデルマイマイ
FURIDERU-MAIMAI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aegista ()
オオベソマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nagasaki, Kyushu. On grass after rain. Beginning 20 Century.
九州長崎県雨後の草の上 20世紀初頭
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu and western Shikoku Island.
九州、四国西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Under fallen leaves.
落ち葉の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 16mm
フリィデルマイマイ
"LAND SNAILS of JAPAN p.140 408-3
原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 506
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022