Microshells
Species 学名 Imbricaria conularis (Lamarck,1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマキチョウチンフデ
ITOMAKI-CYOCHINFUDE
イトマキチョウチンフデ Imbricaria conularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Imbricaria ()
チョウチンフデ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Townsville, Queensland, Australia.
オーストラリアクイーンズランド州北東タウンズビル
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南、熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯から10m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 18mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
258
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
549

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese