Species 学名 Mimatys punctulatus (A. Adams, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コキザミコダマガイ
KOKE-KODAMAGAI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
CEPHALASPIDEA
頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYLICHNIDAE
スイフガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mimatys ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiozaki, Mie. 200m deep.
三重県大王崎沖200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku region and Sado Island to East China Sea; Philippines
三陸と佐渡から東シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-300m deep.
50-210m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 3mm
旧名コキザミガイ 小刻貝
= Scaphander (Roxania) punctulata A. Adams, 1862

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 398
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 741
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022