Microshells
Species 学名 Eulima lacca Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤハナゴウナ 艶花寄居虫
TSUYA-HANA-GONA
Eulimids
ツヤハナゴウナ 艶花寄居虫 Eulima lacca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eulima ()
ハナゴウナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miyako Island, Okinawa. 100m deep.
沖縄県宮古沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kashima Sea to Philippines, and Sadogashima to Wakasa Bay.
鹿島灘からフィリピン、佐渡島から若狭湾
HABITAT
生息場所
50-200m in sand.
50〜200mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
345

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese