Microshells
Species 学名 Parmarion martensi Simroth, 1893
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラコウラベッコウガイ
HIRA-KOURA-BEKKOH-GAI
ヒラコウラベッコウガイ Parmarion martensi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ARIOPHANTIDAE
マラッカベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Parmarion ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Teima, Nago City, Okinawa. Among dead leaves and grass after rain. November 2013.
沖縄県名護市汀間 落ち葉や草の間 2013年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east Asia
東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 11x9mm
殻は退化して柔らかく小さい。移入種 寄生虫の中間宿主
Venus 34 No 3-4 p.109-111
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese