Microshells
Species 学名 Trochita trochiformis (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メリケンカリバカサ
MERIKEN-KARIBA-KASA
Cup and saucer shells
メリケンカリバカサ Trochita trochiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Cup and saucer shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochita ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arica, north Chile. In shallow water.
チリ北部アリカ 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ecuador - Chile
エクアドルからチリ モロッコ、ケープベルデ?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 44mm

Trochita radians (Lamarck, 1816)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
73
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese