Microshells
Species 学名 Oxystele tabularis (F. Krauss, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラナンアメクラ (仮称)
HIRA-NAN-A-MEKURA
ヒラナンアメクラ (仮称) Oxystele tabularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oxystele ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
East London, East Cape province, South Africa.
南アフリカ イーストケープ州イースト・ロンドン
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 13mm
学名のtabularis は、「板状の」の意。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese