Microshells
Species 学名 Voluta demarcoi Olsson, 1965
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソガクフボラ
HOSO-GAKUFU-BORA
Volutes
ホソガクフボラ Voluta demarcoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Voluta ()
ガクフボラ ()
COUNTRY
Republic of Honduras
ホンジュラス共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE of Cabo Gracias a Dios, East of Republic of Honduras. On sand bar in shallow water.
ホンジュラス共和国東部グラーシアスアディオス岬南東沖浅海の砂洲
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Caribbean
カリブ海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore
外洋
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 54mm
模様や形に変異があり、このホンジュラス近海の型はニセガクフボラと呼ばれる型

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
212
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese