Microshells
Species 学名 Scutellastra aphanes (Robson, 1986)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アファンカサガイ (仮称)
KAKURE-KASA-GAI
True Limpet
アファンカサガイ (仮称) Scutellastra aphanes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PATELLOGASTROPODA
カサガイ目
Group
グループ
笠貝
True Limpet
Super Family / Family
科目
PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutellastra ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pennington Beach, S Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. May 1, 1989.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南ペニントン・ビーチ 1989年 5月 1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East South Africa
南アフリカ東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 24mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese