Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis tuberculata coccinea Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラボリセイヨウトコブシ (仮称)
ARABORI-SEIYO-TOKOBUSHI
Abalones
アラボリセイヨウトコブシ (仮称) Haliotis tuberculata coccinea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
アワビ
Abalones
Super Family / Family
科目
HALIOTIDAE
ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
Canaries
カナリア諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain.
スペイン マラガ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries to Mediterranean; W Africa
カナリア諸島〜地中海; 東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 5m deep.
潮間帯〜5m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 99mm
セイヨウトコブシの一型で、螺条が荒いform。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
20
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese